2001 Buckeye 1000 Rally Results

Overall Winner
Will Outlaw


Rider #99 earned 7736 points and
earned a BBG...Good Job!

Expert

Sport/Standard

Touring

 

Rider #  Name  Class  Pts/Miles 
50 Gary Sweet Expert 6980/1494
20 Mike Phelps Expert 6909/1301
59 Bob Corio Expert 6909/1236
44 George Fetsko Expert 6893/933
12 Rick Miller Expert 6893/975
51 Donald Arthur Expert 6667/1249
4 Todd Witte Expert 6458/1210
3 Steffan Fay Expert 6449/1202
13 Bart Bakker Expert 6449/1206
21 Don Angell Expert 5993/1165
76 Kevin Kocur Expert 5920/1114
67 Tim Cusick Expert 5876/960
55 Nels Gebben Expert 5795/1110
47 Kendall Anderson Expert 5572/998
17 Rick Snyder Expert 5304/827
5 Bob Johnson Expert 5212/1472
39 Thane Silliker Expert 5198/1122
15 Al Holtsberry Expert 4602/1014
68 Sean Gallagher Expert 4124/1009
77 John Atkinson Expert 4120/953
37 Steve Strickstein Expert 4074/916
30 Russell Stephan Expert 3574/1263
9 Paul Pelland Expert 3549/1426
78 Fergus Hand Expert 3415/1014
42 Chris Ward Expert 3389/1203
86 Gus Breiland Expert 3138/1045
69 Don Sills Expert 0
 

 

 

Rider #  Name  Class  Pts/Miles
6 David Smith Spt/Std 4735/794
73 Lori Wilson Spt/Std 4716/914
88 Eric Halseth Spt/Std 4289/1039
11 Jay Levine Spt/Std 3643/1006
25 Rex Gary Spt/Std 3529/1052
54 Michael Pisula Spt/Std 2728/1017
46 Maggie Willette Spt/Std 1099/1046
8 Tim Lonis Spt/Std 0
32 Chris Blevens Spt/Std 0
14 Tony Roy Spt/Std 0
75 David Nelson Standard 0
 

 

 

Rider #  Name  Class  Pts/Miles
16 Brian Cooper Touring 6909/1317
22 Larry Cooper Touring 6909/1321
72 David Tyler Touring 6398/1186
35 Keith Collins Touring 5906/1503
63 Howard Horstman Touring 5897/1106
84 Peter Dean Touring 5796/1472
29 Mike Senty Touring 5317/1203
41 Drady Hendley Touring 5213/1181
100 Brad Ketterling Touring 5080/1005
49 Conrad Eggen Touring 5076/925
38 Art Garvin Touring 5064/865
52 Mark Elledge Touring 4708/1488
28 Michael Sumner Touring 4626/1042
60 Christopher Sakala Touring 4418/1086
64 Steve Herczeg Touring 4261/999
61 Adam Wolff Touring 4179/971
48 Don Wallace Touring 4085/891
62 Wally Nichols Touring 3785/1193
24 Thomas Spearman Touring 3749/1211
43 Hans Streuber Touring 3541/586
18 Sean Silverthorne Touring 3445/1001
40 Sam Johnson Touring 3349/1119
74 Elizabeth Barrett Touring 3246/495
31 Chris Barrett Touring 3246/495
97 Scott Mingo Touring 3216/1140
85 Michael Wesley Touring 2745/832
58 Mark Roberts Touring 2417/996
45 Edward Roberts Touring 2407/857
70 Ray Ritsema Touring 2274/938
79 Passenger Ritsema Touring 2274/938
53 Jerry Yordy Touring 2184/837
33 Brian Mehosky Touring -5685 *
98 John Pedrow Touring 0

 

Top

 

Unless otherwise indicated, all material herein Team Strange Airheads, Inc.  All rights reserved. 
Reproduction or duplication in any form without our express permission is prohibited. 
The "Ironbutt" name and logo used by permission of the Ironbutt Association.
Direct web-related inquiries to webmaster@teamstrange.com.  Other contact information here.
Unless otherwise indicated, all material herein Team Strange Airheads, Inc.  All rights reserved. 
Reproduction or duplication in any form without our express permission is prohibited. 
The "Ironbutt" name and logo used by permission of the Ironbutt Association.
Direct web-related inquiries to webmaster@teamstrange.com.