1998 Minnesota 1000 Final Scores

Here is the 1st Overall Finisher:

 Score	    Rider    Name                   Points
 12701	    141      Brian Boberick         1437
 

Here is the list of Expert Class Finishers:
   Score    Rider No    Name                 Total Miles
 
   
   11928       27       Adam Wolkoff          	2134
   11732      149       Jeff W. Lambert          1445
   11615      101       Jeff Earls            	1360
   11457       25       Melody Albers           2147
   11453       24       Steve Harty            	2168
   10751        6       Chuck Burnside         	1055
   10107       34       Joan Oswald           	1532
   10032      198       Paul Glaves           	1114
    9811       43       Michael Cornett          1297
    9459        4       Keith Collins          	 1553
    9203      104       Roy Collins          	 1667
    7021       44       Jon Diaz              	  916
    6904      179       Ardys Kellerman        	 1372
    6790       33       Richard J. Oswald        1319
    4850        5       Ray Bentdahl         	 1483
    2470       10       Eddie James               365
 
 
Top
Here is the list of Two Up Class Finishers:
 Score     Rider No     Name                  Total Miles
 
    8307      114       Michael McDaniel          1355
              115       Caroline DeMelo
 			 
    6794       64       Paul Stalboerger          1257
              158       Gina Landgraf
 			 
    6790      190       David Eide                 n/a
 			 271	   Weston Eide
 			 
    6486      263       Brent Bruns               1003
 			 272	   Sharon Bruns
 			 
    6058      192       Lewis Lakey               1089
 			 273	   Melissa Lakey
 					   
    5405      166       Jim Fousek                1067
              167       Donna Fousek
 			 
    4937      168       Ken Hueser                 660
    			 		   Michelle Moy
 					   
    4917      211       Scott Carlson             1119
              270       Brenda Calson
 
Top

Here is the list of Sport Class Finishers:

 Place   Score    Rider No    Name               Total Miles
 
   1     11567       18       Howard Stueber         1600
   2     11206      187       Mark Klecker           1443
   3      9832      182       Lori Schmidt           1002
   4      9626        7       Sev Pearman            1476
   5      8021      184       Michael Aas            1033
   5      8021      249       Todd Lancaster          878
   6      7705       74       Kevin Wynn             1170
   7      7581       21       Tim Wise                916
   8      6388      242       Michael D. Matheny     1025
   9      6365      102       John Carlson           1072
  10      6360      269       Jeff Sinna              950
  11      6057      180       Michael Weseli          922
  12      5979      238       William Hagestad II     956
  13      5838      173       Don Johnson             916
  14      5786      155       Bill Bruhn             1211
  15      5708       23       Timothy W. Foreman     1261
  16      5630      212       James Wizik             936
  17      5171      108       Bob Taylor             1057
  18      5165      245       Will Outlaw             813
  19      5160       99       Donald Weaver          1071
  20      5077      214       Robert B. Hoeben       1050
  21      4971      152       Kenneth Roggenkamp      929
  22      4541      226       John Pedrow             519
  23      4475       78       Jim Stine               761
  24      3706       11       Charles Banks           688
  25      2314       52       Larry Stitzel           629
  26      2080       22       Mike Conlin            1182
  27      2010      188       Robert P. Duerscherl   1181
 
 
Top
Here is the list of Open Sport Class Finishers:
 Place    Score   Rider No    Name             Total Miles
 
   1      9939       93       Martin Leir           1527
   2      9585      126       Lee Myrah             1654
   3      9233      246       Don Angell            1330
   4      9195       61       Lance Larson          1338
   5      9030       58       Bob Johnson           1283
   6      8969      134       Jon Pate              1304
   7      8857      136       Ted Plombon           1330
   8      8807      139       Todd Holmes           1435
   9      8507       90       Steve Holmes          1466
  10      8326       55       Doug Holmes           1498
  11      7918      216       Eric Dybsetter        1134
  12      7913      241       Mike Carlson          1116
  13      7912       92       Doug Bates            2001
  14      7900      171       Dennis Smothers       1413
  15      7813      217       Chad Rettke           1163
  16      7791      251       Andrew A. Olson       1176
  17      7710      189       Tim Nouis             1215
  18      7431      123       Jack Reese            1358
  19      7427      256       Darwin Holmstrum      1017
  20      6805       65       Barney Anderson       1142
  21      6340      193       Francis Hackert       1101
  22      6308       20       Charles Robinson      1333
  23      6255      186       John Helling          1062
  24      6131      236       Shane Davis           1276
  25      6009      148       Kim Shockey           1098
  26      5820       12       Kurt Henning          1073
  27      5149      221       Lance R. Stariha       720
  28      4965      247       J. Matthew Rhea        847
  29      4833      175       Marty Hicks           1008
  30      4326      196       Tom G. Kuehzli        1059
  31      2313      194       Joe Pasquarello        553
  32       600       67       Ross Olson             549
  DISQUALIFIED      227       Michael J. Rogalski   1564
 
Top
Here is the list of Unique Class Finishers:

Place     Number     Name               Points      Miles
1               84          Peter  Dean      8723          1217
2 Tie         177        Jim Winterer      6466          1045
2 Tie          73         Mike Crane       6466          1053
3              252         Chip Miller        6047          1053

Top

Here is the list of Touring Class Finishers:

 
 Place   Score    Rider No    Name                Total Miles
 
   1     11071      228       Bart Bakker            1346
   2      9832      176       Kevin Kocur            1002
   3      8867      229       Richard Henrion        1152
   4      8862      231       John Edewaard          1324
   5      7912       53       Ken Bryant             1969
   5      7912       50       Jac Kelvie             2079
   6      7023      118       Steven Honadel         1063
   7      6566      159       Jon McDermott          1043
   8      6511      264       John Herman             952
   9      6502       57       Tim Frederick          1239
  10      6486      239       Jeff Hause             1158
  11      6194      244       Aaron Neal             1140
  12      5985      237       Mike Lough              977
  13      5782      137       Shelden Moe            1211
  14      5694      203       Jeff Arent             1153
  15      5140       1        Mark Foster            1520
  16      5047      172       Jeff Madson             938
  16      5047      185       Rich Wilt              1004
  17      4869       56       Jim Kyes               1149
  18      4842      170       Tim R. Sandholm        1147
  19      4833      183       Kyle Johnson           1054
  20      4778      267       Tim Cusick             1099
  21      4532      260       Jerome Kellogg         1038
  21      4532      257       Ray Anderson           1047
  22      4475      109       Teri Garrity            732
  23      4457      127       Ken Lefler             1002
  24      4332       77       Roger Rimnac           1029
  25      3170       31       Sandra Michaelson      1027
 
Top
Here is the list of Standard Class Finishers:
  Place  Score   Rider No     Name                 Total Miles
 
   1     11136      208       Joel Petersen          1212
   1     11136      207       Terry Petersen         1205
   2      8380      145       Joe Steve              1065
   3      8021      250       Dave Long               888
   4      7813      218       Neil Herdina           1149
   5      7298       19       Dennis Knudson          843
   6      6973      130       Dave Carrick           1388
   7      6847      119       Nels Gebben            1027
   8      6847      161       Dan Gebben             1028
   9      6847      117       Randy (R.J.) Gebben    1022
  10      6688      215       Steven McCaa           1018
  11      5896      111       Thomas R. Spearman     1240
  12      5660      199       Jeff Astrup            1228
  13      5375       42       Robert W. Waitz        1010
  14      5272      146       Peter Buenting         1375
  15      5214      213       Norma Nesheim           861
  16      5149      222       Chris Bicha             684
  17      5147      265       Mike Rodeck            1036
  18      4731      156       Mike Meyer             1012
  19      4639      206       Dan McNeill             929
  20      4605      153       James R. Breed          885
  21      4482      138       Michelle Moe           1206
  22      4413      258       Bill Pyszka            1000
  23      4259      262       Lou Dzierzac           1024
  24      4084      261       Keith Boettcher        1247
  25      3844      259       Virginia Cook           544
  26      3785       69       Alan Kvasnik           1006
  27      3256       80       Lee Freedman           1044
  28      3170       32       Tim Michaelson         1003
  29      3031      165       Michael Loehrer        1087
  30      3014       38       Patricia Stitzel        641
  31      2380      144       Kevin Miota             336
  32      2380      133       Shawn Downey            332
 
 
Top
 
Unless otherwise indicated, all material herein Team Strange Airheads, Inc.  All rights reserved. 
Reproduction or duplication in any form without our express permission is prohibited. 
The "Ironbutt" name and logo used by permission of the Ironbutt Association.
Direct web-related inquiries to webmaster@teamstrange.com.